EuroHockey Junior Championship lll 2014, Hradec Kralove (CZE) (M)
Hradec Kralove - July 20 - 26, 2014

TUR V LTU ( Pool A ) EuroHockey Junior Championship lll 2014, Hradec Kralove (CZE) (M)

TUR
5 - 1
LTU

Match Review TUR - LTU 5-1

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
TUR 1 17 SAHIN Yunus FG 1 - 0
LTU 19 8 KRINGELIS Vaidotas PC 1 - 1
TUR 31 5 ACIKGOZ Onur PC 2 - 1
TUR 45 5 ACIKGOZ Onur PS 3 - 1
TUR 52 5 ACIKGOZ Onur PC 4 - 1
TUR 67 5 ACIKGOZ Onur PC 5 - 1

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
TUR 10 2 POYRAZ Numan Y
LTU 13 2 JACKEVICIUS Algirdas G
TUR 21 2 POYRAZ Numan R
LTU 27 6 GUZIEJUS Vitas G
TUR 32 14 KILINC Vakif G
TUR 37 5 ACIKGOZ Onur G
LTU 45 11 BILOTAS Arvydas Y
TUR 52 16 BULBUL Bunyamin Y

TUR

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 BOZKURT Alpaslan
X
2 POYRAZ Numan 1 1
X
3 ALPAR Suat
X
4 YASAR Yusuf
X
5 ACIKGOZ Onur 4 1
11
6 AYDIN Celal
X
7 DEMIR Mehmet
24
8 CETINER Mehmet
14
9 ERMAN Batuhan
X
10 COKLU Ismail
10
11 CAKMAK Hasan
67
12 YASSAR Eyyup
X
13 ÖZKILIÇ Ali Akin
X
14 KILINC Vakif 1
X
15 DEMIREL Mehmet
49
16 BULBUL Bunyamin 1
X
17 SAHIN Yunus 1
11
18 KAPLAN Omer
  Stand-In Manager SEN Serkan
  Head Coach KASIM Yusuf
  Assistant Coach KARALAR Mustafa
  Physiotherapist DEMIR Eftal
  Team Manager HURDOGAN Kivanc

LTU

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
36
1 BOSIKAS Tadas
X
2 JACKEVICIUS Algirdas 1
X
3 LAKSTAUSKAS Tomas
12
4 PABIJANSKAS Ignas
10
5 ZITKEVICIUS Kornelijus
X
6 GUZIEJUS Vitas 1
X
7 VARNAS Dominykas
X
8 KRINGELIS Vaidotas 1
X
9 ASANAVICIUS Karolis
X
10 POCEVICIUS Mantvydas
X
11 BILOTAS Arvydas 1
26
12 KUIZINAS Giedrius
X
13 JACKEVICIUS Darius
7
14 BALBATUNOVAS Ignas
X
15 BALSIUKAS Zygimantas
X
18 KREN Lukas
  Team Manager MACIJAUSKAS Arturas
  Stand-In Manager GRIGIENE Donata
  Medical Doctor TARASOV Viktor
  Head Coach CHMELIAUSKAS Romualdas
  Assistant Coach JUNEVICIUS Sigitas
  Physiotherapist PODOLSKIS Ricardas

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 TARNOCZI Oliver
Umpire 2 MARGOLIEN Michal
Reserve Umpire QURBANOV Elchin
Judge 1 LANG Andras
Judge 2 BENDAK David
Technical Officer DAVEY Paul
  • Match 14
  • Date Sat, 26 Jul 2014
  • Time 12:00
  • Pool/Class Pool A
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here

--google ad sense