EuroHockey Junior Championship lll 2014, Hradec Kralove (CZE) (M)
Hradec Kralove - July 20 - 26, 2014

LTU V AZE ( Pool A ) EuroHockey Junior Championship lll 2014, Hradec Kralove (CZE) (M)

LTU
2 - 3
AZE

Match Review LTU - AZE 2-3

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
AZE 24 2 SHIRINOV Kanan PC 0 - 1
AZE 47 2 SHIRINOV Kanan PC 0 - 2
LTU 50 14 BALBATUNOVAS Ignas FG 1 - 2
AZE 69 7 ABDULLAYEV Anar FG 1 - 3
LTU 70 14 BALBATUNOVAS Ignas FG 2 - 3

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
AZE 6 11 HUSEYNOV Kamran G
LTU 14 5 ZITKEVICIUS Kornelijus Y
AZE 20 3 ASLANLI Javanshir G
LTU 21 2 JACKEVICIUS Algirdas G
LTU 24 8 KRINGELIS Vaidotas Y
AZE 33 6 MAHMUDOV Afgan Y
AZE 51 7 ABDULLAYEV Anar Y
LTU 67 11 BILOTAS Arvydas Y
AZE 67 14 KARGIN Ruslan Y

LTU

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 BOSIKAS Tadas
X
2 JACKEVICIUS Algirdas 1
X
3 LAKSTAUSKAS Tomas
12
4 PABIJANSKAS Ignas
11
5 ZITKEVICIUS Kornelijus 1
X
6 GUZIEJUS Vitas
X
7 VARNAS Dominykas
X
8 KRINGELIS Vaidotas 1
X
9 ASANAVICIUS Karolis
X
10 POCEVICIUS Mantvydas
X
11 BILOTAS Arvydas 1
Bench
12 KUIZINAS Giedrius
X
13 JACKEVICIUS Darius
9
14 BALBATUNOVAS Ignas 2
X
15 BALSIUKAS Zygimantas
Bench
18 KREN Lukas
  Team Manager MACIJAUSKAS Arturas
  Stand-In Manager GRIGIENE Donata
  Medical Doctor TARASOV Viktor
  Head Coach CHMELIAUSKAS Romualdas
  Assistant Coach JUNEVICIUS Sigitas
  Physiotherapist PODOLSKIS Ricardas

AZE

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
2 SHIRINOV Kanan 2
X
3 ASLANLI Javanshir 1
X
4 ABBASZADE Farid
56
5 ABISHOV Amrah
X
6 MAHMUDOV Afgan 1
X
7 ABDULLAYEV Anar 1 1
12
9 BELAMIYEV Muslum
X
10 HUSEYNOV Nasraddin
X
11 HUSEYNOV Kamran 1
X
12 NURIYEV Amrah
29
13 HAJIZADA Ilkin
X
14 KARGIN Ruslan 1
X
17 MAMMADOV Agil
X
21 ABDULLAYEV Ilgar
Bench
22 ALAGOZOV Nazim
  Stand-In Manager ALIZADA Rashad
  Team Manager SADIYEV Tajaddin
  Medical Doctor ALAKBAROV Zohrab
  Head Coach YUSUBOV Zamin

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 TARNOCZI Oliver
Umpire 2 OZDAL Mustafa
Reserve Umpire TOTH Alexandr
Judge 1 BENDAK David
Judge 2 LANG Andras
Technical Officer DAVEY Paul
  • Match 08
  • Date Wed, 23 Jul 2014
  • Time 16:00
  • Pool/Class Pool A
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here

--google ad sense