EuroHockey Junior Championship 2014, Waterloo (BEL) (M)
Waterloo, Belgium - July 20 - 26, 2014

BEL V ENG ( 3/4 ) EuroHockey Junior Championship 2014, Waterloo (BEL) (M)

BEL
1 - 1 (3-4)
ENG

Match Review BEL - ENG 1-1

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
BEL 21 13 DEGROOTE Tom FG 1 - 0
ENG 70 5 TAYLOR Luke PC 1 - 1

Shootouts

Team Attacker Defender Result Score
BEL RUBENS Robbert GIBSON Harry X 1 - 0
ENG TAYLOR Luke FLAMAND Arnaud X 1 - 1
BEL DEGROOTE Tom GIBSON Harry X 2 - 1
ENG GOODFIELD David FLAMAND Arnaud X 2 - 2
BEL WEGNEZ Victor GIBSON Harry O 2 - 2
ENG FRENCH Samuel FLAMAND Arnaud X 2 - 3
BEL SAEYS Jerome GIBSON Harry X 3 - 3
ENG FARRINGTON Robert FLAMAND Arnaud O 3 - 3
BEL DE KERPEL Nicolas GIBSON Harry O 3 - 3
ENG HORLER Edward FLAMAND Arnaud X 3 - 4

X Goal, O Saved, - Not Taken

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
BEL 51 13 DEGROOTE Tom G
ENG 58 14 HORLER Edward G

BEL

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 FLAMAND Arnaud
Bench
2 VAN DOREN Loic
7
3 CAPELLE Maxime
7
4 KINA Antoine
X
5 ROMBOUTS Louis
7
6 Van BOCKRIJCK Fabrice
7
7 WEGNEZ Victor
X
8 CUVELIER Dimitri
X
9 van LINTHOUDT Alexandre
X
10 VERHEIJEN Thomas
X
12 DE KERPEL Nicolas
7
13 DEGROOTE Tom 1 1
X
14 RUBENS Robbert
X
15 SAEYS Jerome
X
16 HENDRICKX Alexander
X
17 COBBAERT Mathew
7
18 PLENNEVAUX Maxime
X
19 van DAM Benjamin
  Team Manager PIRENNE Tom
  Medical Doctor BLONDEEL Wouter
  Head Coach GOLDBERG Philippe
  Physiotherapist LUYTEN Michiel
  Assistant Coach BAART Jeroen

ENG

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 GIBSON Harry
Bench
2 HUJWAN Simon
X
4 GRIFFITHS Jonathan
X
5 TAYLOR Luke 1
10
6 SPENCER Sam
X
7 GALL Jonathan
12
8 SANFORD Liam
X
9 FRENCH Samuel
X
10 GOODFIELD David
X
12 FARRINGTON Robert
X
13 CREED Brendan
8
14 HORLER Edward 1
4
15 BOON Ben
X
19 GALL James
X
20 ALBERY James
Bench
21 SIMPSON James
X
22 DRAYTON-CHANA Arjan
11
24 SHARP Joseph
  Team Manager FLOYD Stephen
  Stand-In Manager KINGSTONE Jamie
  Head Coach BLEBY Jon
  Assistant Coach JODY Paul
  Physiotherapist COYNE Laura

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 NAGTZAAM Jasper
Umpire 2 LANGER Roland
Reserve Umpire GOMEZ Jonathan
Judge 1 COPPIETERS Benoit
Judge 2 VERPAELE Jean-François
Technical Officer LIJS Adrienne
  • Match 19
  • Date Sat, 26 Jul 2014
  • Time 17:00
  • Pool/Class 3/4
  • Venue 2

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here

--google ad sense