EuroHockey Indoor Championship (M) 2014
Vienna, Austria - January 17 - 19, 2014

AUT V GER ( Final ) EuroHockey Indoor Championship (M) 2014

AUT
5 - 5 (3-4)
GER

Match Review AUT - GER 5-5

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
GER 2 21 FURSTE Moritz FG 0 - 1
AUT 5 9 KÖRPER Michael FG 1 - 1
AUT 13 9 KÖRPER Michael FG 2 - 1
GER 17 21 FURSTE Moritz PC 2 - 2
GER 18 21 FURSTE Moritz FG 2 - 3
AUT 19 5 EITENBERGER Sebastian FG 3 - 3
GER 25 8 NEVADO Richardo PC 3 - 4
GER 37 5 STAIB Constantin FG 3 - 5
AUT 39 9 KÖRPER Michael FG 4 - 5
AUT 40 9 KÖRPER Michael PC 5 - 5

Shootouts

Team Attacker Defender Result Score
GER VON DRACHENFELS Daniel SZYMCZYK Mateusz X 0 - 1
AUT STANZL Benjamin REUSS Felix X 1 - 1
GER NEVADO Richardo SZYMCZYK Mateusz X 1 - 2
AUT MONGHY Dominik REUSS Felix X 2 - 2
GER FURSTE Moritz SZYMCZYK Mateusz X 2 - 3
AUT KÖRPER Michael REUSS Felix X 3 - 3
AUT STANZL Benjamin REUSS Felix O 3 - 3
GER FURSTE Moritz SZYMCZYK Mateusz X 3 - 4

X Goal, O Saved, - Not Taken

AUT

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 HORN Fabian
Bench
3 ZEIDLER Fabian
5
4 PODPERA Mathias
X
5 EITENBERGER Sebastian 1
X
9 KÖRPER Michael 4
X
13 STANZL Benjamin
5
16 GRANDITS Manuel
8
18 MINAR Michael
X
19 GREUTTER Philip
7
21 SCHMIDT Patrick
3
22 MONGHY Dominik
X
32 SZYMCZYK Mateusz
  Head Coach LASKOVSKI Tomasz
  Team Manager SZMIDT Tomasz
  Stand-In Manager PETERS Jens
  Physiotherapist WALLISCH Christian
  Assistant Coach SEDY Florian

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
2 MIELING Tom
7
4 KNOBLAUCH Felix
5
5 STAIB Constantin 1
X
8 NEVADO Richardo 1
7
11 POLK Moritz
8
17 HABLAWETZ Patrick
X
19 RESS Alessio
X
21 FURSTE Moritz 3
1
27 VON DRACHENFELS Daniel
7
28 SCHMIDT Patrick
X
30 REUSS Felix
Bench
32 KENTMANN Moritz
  Team Manager LANGNER Eric
  Stand-In Manager ALTENBURG Valentin
  Medical Doctor IBE Philip
  Head Coach KERMAS Stefan
  Assistant Coach BECHER Mathias
  Physiotherapist MAURER Gunnar

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 LINKOWSKI Pawel
Umpire 2 ORTIZ Andres
Reserve Umpire van BUNGE Coen
Judge 1 DEMORTIER Bertrand
Judge 2 DIJKMAN Roy
Technical Officer GULDBRANDSEN Casper
  • Match 20
  • Date Sun, 19 Jan 2014
  • Time 14:30
  • Pool/Class Final
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here

--google ad sense