PNG V SAM ( 3 v 4 Play-off ) Oceania Cup Stratford 2013

PNG
0 - 0 (3-4)
SAM

Match Review PNG - SAM 0-0

Shootouts

Team Attacker Defender Result Score
PNG KIAPIN Terry AFA'ESE Sharynsirena X 1 - 0
SAM AH SAM Josephine MARAMOMA Jennifer O 1 - 0
PNG BON Leanne AFA'ESE Sharynsirena X 2 - 0
SAM FAGALILO Sharlene MARAMOMA Jennifer X 2 - 1
PNG KISAPAI Ruby AFA'ESE Sharynsirena O 2 - 1
SAM PEREIRA Tuila MARAMOMA Jennifer X 2 - 2
PNG KAHAI Kulamei AFA'ESE Sharynsirena X 3 - 2
SAM MUALIA-TE'O Peta MARAMOMA Jennifer X 3 - 3
PNG TAPO Tiani AFA'ESE Sharynsirena O 3 - 3
SAM VAI'AU Atogaugaaletuitoga MARAMOMA Jennifer O 3 - 3
SAM FAGALILO Sharlene MARAMOMA Jennifer X 3 - 4
PNG KIAPIN Terry AFA'ESE Sharynsirena O 3 - 4

X Goal, O Saved, - Not Taken

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
PNG 16 10 ENGLISH Tracy G
SAM 21 6 VAI'AU Atogaugaaletuitoga G
SAM 41 3 FEAGAIGA Tina G
SAM 47 16 AH SAM Josephine G

PNG

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
2 KISAPAI Ruby
X
3 KIAPIN Terry
X
4 KISAPAI Gabriella
X
6 POTUAN Mary
X
7 TAPO Tiani
16
8 WADI Monica
20
9 MOLEAN Theresa
13
10 ENGLISH Tracy 1
X
11 BON Leanne
X
12 KEVAN Jessica
25
13 KAHAI Kulamei
X
14 WALO Roberta
X
15 RAURELA Kari
X
16 FRED Alice
59
17 BASIL Victoria
X
18 MARAMOMA Jennifer
  Head Coach KEKESAN Osmond
  Head Coach POTUAN Theresa
  Stand-In Manager CASKEY Gillian

SAM

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 MUALIA-TE'O Peta
X
2 TUILETUFUGA Gillian
36
3 FEAGAIGA Tina 1
X
4 NOA'ESE Soteria
X
5 PAULO Pauline
X
6 VAI'AU Atogaugaaletuitoga 1
X
7 VAI'AU Dora
X
8 PEREIRA Tuila
X
9 NOFOA'IGA Violina
25
10 VAI'AU Foketi
25
11 SIMONE Anarosa
24
12 POU'AFA Palolo
Bench
13 ELIU Filomena
43
14 PETELO Filipina
X
15 FAGALILO Sharlene
X
16 AH SAM Josephine 1
Bench
18 CRAWFORD Margaret
X
20 AFA'ESE Sharynsirena
  Team Manager MAMEA Siotara
  Head Coach JAROSLAW JAKIWCYK Steve
  Physiotherapist WINKS Anna

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 WOOLF Katrina
Umpire 2 JACKMAN Lani
Reserve Umpire O'SHEA Emily
Judge 1 UNDERWOOD Joanna
Judge 2 MOLEAN Josephine
Technical Officer TOMLINSON Jackie
  • Match 13
  • Date Sun, 3 Nov 2013
  • Time 09:15
  • Pool/Class 3 v 4 Play-off
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here