Oceania Cup Stratford 2013
Stratford, New Zealand - October 30 - 3, 2013

AUS V PNG ( Pool M ) Oceania Cup Stratford 2013

AUS
16 - 0
PNG

Match Review AUS - PNG 16-0

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
AUS 4 8 BUTTURINI Matthew PC 1 - 0
AUS 7 7 WILSON Jason FG 2 - 0
AUS 7 10 FORD Russell FG 3 - 0
AUS 14 5 CIRIELLO Chris PC 4 - 0
AUS 15 3 ORCHARD Simon FG 5 - 0
AUS 21 8 BUTTURINI Matthew PC 6 - 0
AUS 32 1 DWYER Jamie FG 7 - 0
AUS 40 10 FORD Russell FG 8 - 0
AUS 42 3 ORCHARD Simon FG 9 - 0
AUS 43 12 WHETTON Jacob FG 10 - 0
AUS 52 1 DWYER Jamie FG 11 - 0
AUS 53 11 OCKENDEN Eddie FG 12 - 0
AUS 54 5 CIRIELLO Chris PC 13 - 0
AUS 62 8 BUTTURINI Matthew PC 14 - 0
AUS 63 4 TURNER Glenn FG 15 - 0
AUS 68 4 TURNER Glenn PC 16 - 0

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
PNG 61 8 ISINI John G

AUS

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 DWYER Jamie 2
X
2 DE YONG Liam
X
3 ORCHARD Simon 2
X
4 TURNER Glenn 2
5
5 CIRIELLO Chris 2
X
6 HAMMOND Robert
X
7 WILSON Jason 1
X
8 BUTTURINI Matthew 3
5
10 FORD Russell 2
X
11 OCKENDEN Eddie 1
7
12 WHETTON Jacob 1
X
17 ZALEWSKI Aran
5
21 SIMPSON Glenn
7
23 BEALE Daniel
36
24 LOVELL Tyler
5
29 PHILPOTT Andrew
X
30 CHARTER Andrew
X
31 KAVANAGH Fergus
  Team Manager FERRARI Martin
  Medical Doctor CLAYDON Gary
  Head Coach REID Graham
  Assistant Coach BISHOP Ben
  Physiotherapist HAWES Ellen
  Stand-In Manager CAMPBELL Catherine
  Stand-In Manager KNOWLES Mark

PNG

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
14
1 AULEB Ivan
X
2 KANGOL Polin
16
3 SAMEN Bonny
X
4 BON William
X
5 TAPO David
14
6 SAHIN John
X
7 GEBO Eddie
12
8 ISINI John 1
X
9 KANAMON Pomat
X
10 POTUAN Andrew
X
11 KISAPAI Milton
33
12 PURKIKIL Edward
X
13 LOWAH Hussein
X
14 SOLIEN Stanley
X
15 TAPO Sapau
12
16 MULINA Samuel
Bench
18 TAMUR Selwyn
X
19 KUSUNAN Yahee
  Assistant Coach POMOSO Paul
  Head Coach KAHAI Thomas
  Team Manager KANGOL Tapas
  Stand-In Manager POTUAN Kaluwin
  Stand-In Manager TAYLOR Glenn

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 TOMLINSON David
Umpire 2 TUKUCA Epeli
Reserve Umpire DE YOUNG Ben
Judge 1 BAGGS Richard
Judge 2 TRAVERS Helen
Technical Officer FRENCH Colin
  • Match 10
  • Date Sat, 2 Nov 2013
  • Time 10:00
  • Pool/Class Pool M
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here

--google ad sense