UKR V BLR ( Bronze Medal ) 5th Women's Indoor World Cup

UKR
1 - 2
BLR

Match Review UKR - BLR 1-2

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
GER 9 14 MÜLLER-WIELAND Janne FG 1 - 0
GER 11 13 SCHLENKER Friderike FG 2 - 0
GER 15 5 HUSE Viktoria PC 3 - 0
GER 18 4 LORENZ Nike PC 4 - 0
GER 25 22 PIEPER Cecile PC 5 - 0
GER 26 4 LORENZ Nike PC 6 - 0
GER 28 6 STEINDOR Luisa PC 7 - 0
GER 29 18 ALTENBURG Lisa FG 8 - 0
GER 30 5 HUSE Viktoria PC 9 - 0
GER 32 21 HAUKE Franzisca FG 10 - 0
GER 39 6 STEINDOR Luisa PC 11 - 0
GER 40 8 SCHRÖDER Anne FG 12 - 0

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
GER 38 8 SCHRÖDER Anne G
if (match.Status != "Upcoming") {
Official

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
5
4 LORENZ Nike 2
X
5 HUSE Viktoria 2
X
6 STEINDOR Luisa 2
X
8 SCHRÖDER Anne 1 1
X
13 SCHLENKER Friderike 1
5
14 MÜLLER-WIELAND Janne 1
X
18 ALTENBURG Lisa 1
X
20 CIUPKA Julia
5
21 HAUKE Franzisca 1
5
22 PIEPER Cecile 1
5
23 MÄVERS Marie
Bench
32 KRUGER Rosa
  Head Coach BOUCHOUCHI Akim
  Stand-In Manager KELLER Florian
  Video Technician LINDEMANN Sven
  Assistant Coach RECKINGER Xavier
  Team Manager TIMM Susanne
  Medical Doctor MANDRYKA Boris
  Physiotherapist KAUBE Anne
  Assistant Coach SUSSENBURGER Nicolai

BLR

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 MIKANOVICH Veranika
5
3 MITSKEVICH Khrystsina
X
5 PAPKOVA Krestina
10
8 BELAVUSAVA Darya 1
X
9 BATURA Ryta
X
10 KURHANSKAYA Yuliya 1
5
11 MIKHEICHYK Yuliya
X
12 BAHUSHEVICH Sviatlana
5
14 SILITSKAYA Nadzeya
X
15 SYRAYEZHKA Nastassia
5
17 NIKITSINA Maryna 1
X
20 NAVITSKAYA Maryna
  Team Manager NOVIK Vitali
  Physical Trainer ANACHANKA Dzmitry
  Assistant Coach HABRYNEUSKI Pavel
  Head Coach KRUIS Herman
  Video Technician LUSHCHYK Uladzimir
  Physiotherapist SOBALEVA Nadzeya
  Medical Doctor HANCHAROVA Olga

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

}

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 GIDDENS Maggie
Umpire 2 KITTITEERASOPON Ornpimol
Reserve Umpire FAIAS Ana
Judge 1 MONAGHAN Martin
Judge 2 RANKIN Nicola
Technical Officer LISKAUSKIENE Jolanta
  • Match 39
  • Date Sun, 11 Feb 2018
  • Time 10:30
  • Pool/Class Bronze Medal
  • Venue Hall 1

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here