GER V AUT ( Final ) 5th Men's Indoor World Cup

GER
3 - 3 (2-3)
AUT

Match Review GER - AUT 3-3

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
GER 6 6 HÄNER Martin PC 1 - 0
GER 8 20 ZWICKER Martin FG 2 - 0
AUT 9 6 UHER Dominic PC 2 - 1
GER 26 17 RÜHR Christopher PC 3 - 1
AUT 33 9 KÖRPER Michael PC 3 - 2
AUT 40 9 KÖRPER Michael PC 3 - 3

Shootouts

Team Attacker Defender Result Score
AUT EITENBERGER Sebastian WALTER Tobias O 0 - 0
GER HAUKE Tobias SZYMCZYK Mateusz O 0 - 0
AUT UNTERKIRCHER Fabian WALTER Tobias X 0 - 1
GER MILTKAU Marco SZYMCZYK Mateusz X 1 - 1
AUT KÖRPER Michael WALTER Tobias X 1 - 2
GER RÜHR Christopher SZYMCZYK Mateusz X 2 - 2
GER RÜHR Christopher SZYMCZYK Mateusz O 2 - 2
AUT EITENBERGER Sebastian WALTER Tobias O 2 - 2
GER HAUKE Tobias SZYMCZYK Mateusz O 2 - 2
AUT KÖRPER Michael WALTER Tobias X 2 - 3

X Goal, O Saved, - Not Taken

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 APPEL Mark
Bench
3 GRAMBUSCH Mats
X
6 HÄNER Martin 1
6
9 OTTE Alexander
3
10 NGUYEN Dan
X
13 HAUKE Tobias
X
17 RÜHR Christopher 1
X
18 WEINKE Ferdinand
6
20 ZWICKER Martin 1
X
21 WALTER Tobias
X
22 MILTKAU Marco
6
23 PEHLKE Fabian
  Assistant Coach ALTENBURG Valentin
  Head Coach KERMAS Stefan
  Physiotherapist BICKER Mark
  Physiotherapist FALCKE Moritz
  Medical Doctor IBE Philip
  Team Manager LANGNER Eric
  Video Technician MASCHKE Peter
  Stand-In Manager PASARAKONDA Aditya

AUT

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
5 EITENBERGER Sebastian
6
6 UHER Dominic 1
6
7 BELE Alexander
X
9 KÖRPER Michael 2
X
11 SCHMIDT Patrick
X
13 STANZL Benjamin
6
15 STEYRER Florian
6
18 UNTERKIRCHER Fabian
6
19 STANZL Patrick
X
27 HASUN Xaver
Bench
30 MÄNTLER Michael
X
32 SZYMCZYK Mateusz
  Team Manager HORSCHINEGG Harald
  Head Coach SZMIDT Tomasz
  Assistant Coach NYCKOWIAK Marcin
  Physiotherapist WALLISCH Christian
  Video Technician SEDY Florian
  Stand-In Manager MONGHY Peter
  Team Leader KAPOUNEK Walter

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 LINKOWSKI Pawel
Umpire 2 BARRON Lee
Reserve Umpire HRACHOU Aliaksandr
Judge 1 PENNYCOOK Jo
Judge 2 DELLA MATTIA Adrian
Technical Officer MONAGHAN Martin
  • Match 40
  • Date Sun, 11 Feb 2018
  • Time 15:00
  • Pool/Class Final
  • Venue Hall 1

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here