ENG V POL ( Pool A ) 2017 Women Hockey World League Semi-Final (RSA)

ENG
3 - 0
POL

Match Review ENG - POL 3-0

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
GER 7 16 HEYN Naomi PC 1 - 0
ARG 16 20 von der HEYDE Lucina PC 1 - 1
GER 30 12 STAPENHORST Charlotte FG 2 - 1

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
POL 15 25 STRUBBE Bianca G
ENG 27 27 HUNTER Jo G
POL 30 22 WOJTAS Weronika G
if (match.Status != "Upcoming") {
Official

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 SCHNEIDER Lisa
X
4 LORENZ Nike
X
9 GRÄVE Elisa
5
12 STAPENHORST Charlotte
6
13 MARTIN PELEGRINA Teresa
X
14 MÜLLER-WIELAND Janne
5
16 HEYN Naomi
X
17 TESCHKE Jana
X
18 ALTENBURG Lisa
X
20 CIUPKA Julia
X
21 HAUKE Franzisca
X
22 PIEPER Cecile
X
23 MÄVERS Marie
5
26 NOBIS Camille
5
28 NOTMAN Nina
X
30 GRANITZKI Hanna 1
X
31 WORTMANN Amelie 1
6
32 HUSE Viktoria
  Assistant Coach HÖPPNER Andreas
  Stand-In Manager RECKINGER Xavier
  Physiotherapist BOCKHORST Jonas
  Assistant Coach BOUCHOUCHI Akim
  Physiotherapist STRIEGL Evi
  Team Manager WALTER Julia
  Assistant Coach BOCKHORST Tillman
  Video Technician FIEBER Lukas
  Medical Doctor MANDRYKA Boris
  Head Coach MÜLDERS Jamilon
  Medical Doctor IBE Philip

ARG

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 SUCCI Belen
22
3 GORZELANY Agustina
6
4 TRINCHINETTI Eugenia
7
5 ALONSO Agostina
X
7 CAVALLERO Martina
X
10 FERNANDEZ Magdalena
X
12 MERINO Delfina
X
14 HABIF Agustina
X
15 GRANATTO Maria
X
16 HABIF Florencia
X
17 SANCHEZ Rocio
X
20 von der HEYDE Lucina 1
5
23 CAMPOY Maria
7
26 ORTIZ Maria
X
27 BARRIONUEVO Noel 1
5
28 JANKUNAS Julieta
X
29 GOMES Julia
Bench
31 MUTIO Maria
  Medical Doctor FEIJOO Pablo
  Physical Trainer PESCI Eduardo
  Team Manager PANDO Gabriela
  Assistant Coach BERTHOLD Martín
  Stand-In Manager CONNA Walter
  Head Coach CORRADINI Agustin
  Physiotherapist FIORONI Patricia
  Video Technician MUÑOZ Carlos

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

}

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 DE LA FUENTE Carolina
Umpire 2 KANG Hyun Young
Reserve Umpire SUTTON Suzi
Video Umpire METCHETTE Carol
Judge 1 DATSA Joyce
Judge 2 TALJARD Mark
Technical Officer BENNETT Sarah
  • Match 7
  • Date Mon, 10 Jul 2017
  • Time 16:00
  • Pool/Class Pool A
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here