IND V IRL ( 7th/8th Place ) 2017 Women Hockey World League Semi-Final (RSA)

IND
1 - 2
IRL

Match Review IND - IRL 1-2

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
ARG 25 12 MERINO Delfina FG 1 - 0
ARG 40 29 GOMES Julia PC 2 - 0
IRL 43 18 UPTON Roisin PC 2 - 1

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
ENG 40 7 MARTIN Hannah G
USA 44 10 WITMER Jill G
ENG 50 27 HUNTER Jo G
ENG 56 26 OWSLEY Lily Y
if (match.Status != "Upcoming") {
Official

RSA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
3 EVANS Celia
X
4 WALRAVEN Nicole
X
7 DAVIDS Illse
X
10 JONES Shelley
9
11 STELLA Kara
X
13 DEETLEFS Lisa-Marie 1
8
17 MANUEL Candice 2 1
8
19 du PLESSIS Lilian 1
X
20 TERBLANCHE Nicolene
39
21 O'CONNOR Jessica
45
22 BAXTER Stephanie
X
23 COSTON Bernadette
X
24 MBANDE Phumelela
31
25 LA FLEUR Nicole
X
27 MAYNE Jade 1
X
28 BOBBS Quanita
8
29 GLASBY Tarryn
X
30 DAMONS Sulette
  Head Coach ROSTRON Sheldon
  Team Manager BAAITJIES Shaune
  Assistant Coach CERFONTEIN Kurt
  Video Technician HENDRICKS Wayne
  Psychologist KRUGER Ankebe
  Assistant Coach van GINKEL Robin
  Physical Trainer BAKKER Niels
  Physical Trainer le ROUX Jacques
  Physical Trainer SPARKS Martinique
  Stand-In Manager ELOFF Maryke
  Physiotherapist van GESSELLEN Hjane

USA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 MATSON Erin 1
4
4 SHEALY Loren
X
5 GONZALEZ Melissa 1
Bench
6 WIDDALL Alesha
X
9 VITTESE Michelle 1
X
10 WITMER Jill 1 1
6
11 WEST Taylor
X
12 MAGADAN Amanda
X
13 HOFFMAN Ashley
X
14 YOUNG Julia
5
19 MOYER Lauren
5
20 FROEDE Ali
6
21 WOODS Nicole
X
23 GINOLFI Katelyn
X
24 SHARKEY Kathleen
X
28 van SICKLE Caitlin
6
29 MANLEY Alyssa
X
31 BRIGGS Jackie
  Medical Doctor HIGGINS David
  Assistant Coach SHEDD Nick
  Team Manager LANGFORD Maren
  Team Leader MILLER Christa
  Assistant Coach EDWARDS Phil
  Assistant Coach FRY Christopher
  Physiotherapist KIMURA-KOENIG Yuko
  Head Coach SCHOPMAN Janneke
  Stand-In Manager WILLIAMSON David

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

}

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 McCLEAN Ayanna
Umpire 2 SUTTON Suzi
Reserve Umpire ARIFFIN Miskarmalia
Video Umpire METCHETTE Carol
Judge 1 FADELE Samuel
Judge 2 BURT Josh
Technical Officer SHARMA Anjali
  • Match 30
  • Date Sat, 22 Jul 2017
  • Time 11:15
  • Pool/Class 7th/8th Place
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here