GER V IRL ( Pool A ) 2017 Women Hockey World League Semi-Final (RSA)

GER
2 - 2
IRL

Match Review GER - IRL 2-2

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
IRL 14 27 WILSON Zoe PC 0 - 1
GER 56 31 WORTMANN Amelie PC 1 - 1
IRL 60 28 DUKE Deirdre FG 1 - 2
GER 60 4 LORENZ Nike PC 2 - 2

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
IRL 29 26 O'FLANAGAN Anna Y
GER 40 32 HUSE Viktoria Y
IRL 40 10 McCAY Shirley Y
IRL 53 18 UPTON Roisin Y
GER 58 14 MÜLLER-WIELAND Janne Y

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 SCHNEIDER Lisa
X
4 LORENZ Nike 1
5
9 GRÄVE Elisa
X
12 STAPENHORST Charlotte
10
13 MARTIN PELEGRINA Teresa
X
14 MÜLLER-WIELAND Janne 1
X
16 HEYN Naomi
X
17 TESCHKE Jana
X
18 ALTENBURG Lisa
X
20 CIUPKA Julia
X
21 HAUKE Franzisca
X
22 PIEPER Cecile
X
23 MÄVERS Marie
6
26 NOBIS Camille
6
28 NOTMAN Nina
X
30 GRANITZKI Hanna
6
31 WORTMANN Amelie 1
6
32 HUSE Viktoria 1
  Assistant Coach HÖPPNER Andreas
  Stand-In Manager RECKINGER Xavier
  Physiotherapist BOCKHORST Jonas
  Assistant Coach BOUCHOUCHI Akim
  Physiotherapist STRIEGL Evi
  Team Manager WALTER Julia
  Assistant Coach BOCKHORST Tillman
  Video Technician FIEBER Lukas
  Medical Doctor MANDRYKA Boris
  Head Coach MÜLDERS Jamilon
  Medical Doctor IBE Philip

IRL

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 O'FLANAGAN Grace
3
4 O'BYRNE Yvonne
X
8 EVANS Nicola
X
9 MULLAN Kathryn
X
10 McCAY Shirley 1
X
12 TICE Elena
6
14 BEATTY Emily
X
15 PINDER Gillian
4
16 LOUGHRAN Sinead
X
18 UPTON Roisin 1
X
19 McFERRAN Ayeisha
Bench
20 WATKINS Chloe
4
21 COLVIN Lizzie
X
22 DALY Nicola
X
23 MATTHEWS Hannah
X
26 O'FLANAGAN Anna 1
X
27 WILSON Zoe 1
3
28 DUKE Deirdre 1
  Physical Trainer KENNA Darren
  Head Coach SHAW Graham
  Assistant Coach STEWART Colin
  Team Manager BOYLES Arlene
  Assistant Coach BRENNAN Joe
  Physiotherapist COSTELLO Cliodhna
  Video Technician KAVANAGH Mark

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 ESKINA Elena
Umpire 2 KANG Hyun Young
Reserve Umpire LIU Xiaoying
Video Umpire McCLEAN Ayanna
Judge 1 DATSA Joyce
Judge 2 FADELE Samuel
Technical Officer BENNETT Sarah
  • Match 6
  • Date Mon, 10 Jul 2017
  • Time 14:00
  • Pool/Class Pool A
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here