GER V RSA ( QF ) 2017 Women Hockey World League Semi-Final (RSA)

GER
1 - 0
RSA

Match Review GER - RSA 1-0

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
GER 29 26 NOBIS Camille FG 1 - 0

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
GER 14 13 MARTIN PELEGRINA Teresa G
GER 25 28 NOTMAN Nina G
GER 47 28 NOTMAN Nina Y

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 SCHNEIDER Lisa
X
4 LORENZ Nike
X
9 GRÄVE Elisa
X
12 STAPENHORST Charlotte
4
13 MARTIN PELEGRINA Teresa 1
X
14 MÜLLER-WIELAND Janne
5
16 HEYN Naomi
X
17 TESCHKE Jana
Bench
18 ALTENBURG Lisa
X
20 CIUPKA Julia
X
21 HAUKE Franzisca
X
22 PIEPER Cecile
X
23 MÄVERS Marie
4
26 NOBIS Camille 1
X
28 NOTMAN Nina 1 1
7
30 GRANITZKI Hanna
X
31 WORTMANN Amelie
7
32 HUSE Viktoria
  Assistant Coach HÖPPNER Andreas
  Stand-In Manager RECKINGER Xavier
  Physiotherapist BOCKHORST Jonas
  Assistant Coach BOUCHOUCHI Akim
  Physiotherapist STRIEGL Evi
  Team Manager WALTER Julia
  Assistant Coach BOCKHORST Tillman
  Video Technician FIEBER Lukas
  Medical Doctor MANDRYKA Boris
  Head Coach MÜLDERS Jamilon
  Medical Doctor IBE Philip

RSA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
3 EVANS Celia
X
4 WALRAVEN Nicole
X
7 DAVIDS Illse
X
10 JONES Shelley
24
11 STELLA Kara
X
13 DEETLEFS Lisa-Marie
9
17 MANUEL Candice
9
19 du PLESSIS Lilian
X
20 TERBLANCHE Nicolene
28
21 O'CONNOR Jessica
39
22 BAXTER Stephanie
X
23 COSTON Bernadette
Bench
24 MBANDE Phumelela
X
25 LA FLEUR Nicole
X
27 MAYNE Jade
X
28 BOBBS Quanita
9
29 GLASBY Tarryn
X
30 DAMONS Sulette
  Head Coach ROSTRON Sheldon
  Team Manager BAAITJIES Shaune
  Assistant Coach CERFONTEIN Kurt
  Video Technician HENDRICKS Wayne
  Psychologist KRUGER Ankebe
  Assistant Coach van GINKEL Robin
  Physical Trainer BAKKER Niels
  Physical Trainer le ROUX Jacques
  Physical Trainer SPARKS Martinique
  Stand-In Manager ELOFF Maryke
  Physiotherapist van GESSELLEN Hjane

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 DE LA FUENTE Carolina
Umpire 2 HUDSON Kelly
Reserve Umpire KANG Hyun Young
Video Umpire ESKINA Elena
Judge 1 FADELE Samuel
Judge 2 SHARMA Anjali
Technical Officer BURT Josh
  • Match 23
  • Date Tue, 18 Jul 2017
  • Time 18:00
  • Pool/Class QF
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here