Ergo Junior Hockey World Cup Mönchengladbach 2013
Mönchengladbach, Germany - July 27 - 4, 2013

RUS V GHA ( Placement 15-16 ) Ergo Junior Hockey World Cup Mönchengladbach 2013

RUS
1 - 1 (3-1)
GHA

Match Review RUS - GHA 1-1

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
GHA 9 10 OPOKU Elizabeth FG 0 - 1
RUS 47 12 KONDRATYEVA Natalia FG 1 - 1

Shootouts

Team Attacker Defender Result Score
RUS GUSEVA Elena ADJEI Joana X 1 - 0
GHA UMARU Nafisatu ALEKSANDRINA Viktoriia O 1 - 0
RUS SALAMATINA Svetlana ADJEI Joana X 2 - 0
GHA AMOAKO Cecilia ALEKSANDRINA Viktoriia X 2 - 1
RUS MIROSHNIKOVA Anastasia ADJEI Joana X 3 - 1
GHA OPOKU Elizabeth ALEKSANDRINA Viktoriia O 3 - 1
RUS KONDRATYEVA Natalia ADJEI Joana O 3 - 1
GHA DANQUAH Susanna ALEKSANDRINA Viktoriia O 3 - 1
RUS VAVILOVA Elena ADJEI Joana O 3 - 1
GHA BARNIE Linda ALEKSANDRINA Viktoriia O 3 - 1

X Goal, O Saved, - Not Taken

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
RUS 37 20 GUSEVA Elena Y
RUS 66 28 PETRISHCHEVA Yulia Y

RUS

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 CHUGUNOVA Olga
X
2 EGOROVA Anna
X
3 SIDORENKO Anna
23
4 EFREMOVA Anna
X
5 SALAMATINA Svetlana
X
7 MIROSHNIKOVA Anastasia
Bench
8 KOTINA Daria
X
9 VAVILOVA Elena
X
12 KONDRATYEVA Natalia 1
X
13 SOSNINA Alexandra
63
14 KROKHINA Anna
11
15 DELOVA Polina
58
16 KOROLEVA Kseniia
X
18 ALEKSANDRINA Viktoriia
X
19 BRYUTOVA Anastasia
X
20 GUSEVA Elena 1
11
23 LEVASHOVA Antonina
X
28 PETRISHCHEVA Yulia 1
  Team Manager GURYEVA Elena
  Head Coach KOBZEV Vladimir
  Physiotherapist GREBENKIN Oleg
  Medical Doctor NOVITCKII Oleg

GHA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 AZUMAH Bridget
X
2 ADAMPA Janet
X
3 BARNIE Linda
X
4 ADJEI Bennedicta
X
5 FOSUAA Emelia
36
6 OFORI Esther
X
7 BOAKYE Serwaa
X
8 AMOAKO Cecilia
X
9 DARKO Gloria
X
10 OPOKU Elizabeth 1
X
11 SARFOA Martha
15
12 COFFIE Ernestina
37
13 FIO Cynthia
12
14 SHAIBU Queensilla
X
15 UMARU Nafisatu
36
16 MILLS Theresa
17
17 DANQUAH Susanna
X
22 ADJEI Joana
  Head Coach ODAMETEY Edmund
  Physiotherapist ADANGABEY Gaetan
  Stand-In Manager OGBAMEY Francis

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 TOMASI Valentina
Umpire 2 CHEN Hong
Reserve Umpire JUDEFIND Stephanie
Judge 1 RAMPONE Guendalina
Judge 2 MÜLLER Petra
Technical Officer MEYER Carola
  • Match 41
  • Date Sun, 4 Aug 2013
  • Time 08:00
  • Pool/Class Placement 15-16
  • Venue 2

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here

--google ad sense